Ranking

SELECT q_all_cities_v3.*, t_cities.NUTS0_2010_ID, @Rank := @Rank + 1 AS ranking FROM (select @Rank := 0) r, q_all_cities_v3 JOIN t_cities ON t_cities.CITY_ID = q_all_cities_v3.CITY_ID ORDER BY `q_all_cities_v3`.`wohle_char` DESC
CityEcoPeoGovMobEnvLiv Total
LU LUXEMBOURG1185641641
DK AARHUS236319272
SE UMEAA2452341133
SE ESKILSTUNA2117243414
DK AALBORG101151414105
SE JOENKOEPING32133112266
DK ODENSE1394209407
FI JYVÄSKYLÄ2381475258
FI TAMPERE162153112149
AT SALZBURG272429227110
FI TURKU2061215182911
FI OULU144939133512
AT INNSBRUCK352726126313
AT LINZ112331825714
SI LJUBLJANA673433212115
AT GRAZ262133928216
NL EINDHOVEN512241494917
DE REGENSBURG4173710371118
FR MONTPELLIER2920164643019
BE GENT152927641920
NL GRONINGEN18141130541221
NL NIJMEGEN2810818574322
FR NANCY44371323112023
DE GOETTINGEN19152540421824
FR POITIERS4738104481525
FR CLERMONT-FERRAND38401836101726
DE TRIER30331916481927
DE KIEL17262822345228
NL ENSCHEDE36192317613329
DE ERFURT2228307513830
UK CARDIFF12324419581631
IE CORK3395728392432
DE ROSTOCK46312029204433
UK ABERDEEN8255242433234
FR DIJON5241214172235
UK PORTSMOUTH9304213655336
BE BRUGGE3952222752537
ES PAMPLONA41341454363438
UK LEICESTER735465676339
SI MARIBOR42224349155140
EE TARTU55163552265541
DE MAGDEBURG49363635443142
ES SANTIAGO DE COMPOSTELA4856385932643
ES VALLADOLID50473253243744
UK STOKE-ON-TRENT31424726556045
IT VENEZIA3363683259846
ES OVIEDO40454164454647
PT COIMBRA72501771173648
IT VERONA25576145662849
CZ PLZEN51437338632350
CZ USTI NAD LABEM53536925505451
IT TRENTO43487462303952
IT TRIESTE37586666314753
SK BANSKA BYSTRICA73514858334854
PL RZESZOW63644956565055
PL SZCZECIN64625055476556
IT PERUGIA57546568534257
LV LIEPAJA56497121407558
SK NITRA77606051235759
SK KOSICE76595837386660
IT PADOVA34447560734561
PL BYDGOSZCZ60685450646462
HU GYOR66725348466963
HU PECS65694070605964
IT ANCONA54667267296265
PL BIALYSTOK68674561726166
LT KAUNAS45466743766767
PL KIELCE71655165685868
HU MISKOLC69713963697069
PL SUWALKI67705557716870
EL LARISA58617674227471
BG RUSE61747069627272
RO SIBIU74766273745673
EL PATRAI59557777357774
BG PLEVEN62736476707375
RO TIMISOARA70756372757176
RO CRAIOVA75775975777677